RACER’S CORNER

2022 Racing Schedule

April 23rdSkippers Meeting
May 7thLaunch Party/Burning of the Socks
May 18thPractice Race
May 25thMitten Mobile Race 1
June 1stMitten Mobile Race 2
June 8thMitten Mobile Race 3
June 13thDryer Monday Night Lite Race 1
June 15thMitten Mobile Race 4
June 20thDryer Monday Night Lite Race 2
June 22ndGRSC Fun Race/Tripp Cup
June 24thQueen's Cup
June 27thDryer Monday Night Lite Race 3
June 29thNorth Shore Marina Race 1
July 6thNorth Shore Marina Race 2
July 11thBaneberry Monday Night Lite Race 1
July 13thNorth Shore Marina Race 3
July 16thMaiden Race
July 20thNorth Shore Marina Race 4
July 24thJack Kelley 8+8 Cruising Rally
July 25thBaneberry Monday Night LIte Race 2
July 27thBluffton Bay Sails Race 1
August 3rdBluffton Bay Sails Race 2
August 8thBaneberry Monday Night Lite Race 3
August 10thBluffton Bay Sails Race 3
August 13thGRSC/MYC Commodore's Invitational
August 17thBluffton Bay Sails Race 4
August 22ndBaneberry Monday Night LIte Race 4
August 24thR. Smithe Race 1
August 31stR. Smithe Race 2
September 7thR. Smithe Race 3
September 10thAnchorage Cup
September 14thPat Clark Memorial Race 1
September 21stPat Clark Memorial Race 2
September 28thPat Clark Memorial Race 3

2022 Scratch Sheet

Spinnaker Division

Boat NamePHRF
Frank Lloyd StarboardBoat: J-30
Helm: Dryer
Sail #: 26257
138
MeistariBoat: J-30
Helm: Kelly/Pitsch
Sail #: 454
141
BaneberryBoat: C&C 33 MK1
Helm: Beighley
Sail #: 20572
150
StingrayBoat: S2 7.9
Helm: Malek
Sail #: 87
165
Surface TensionBoat: J-24
Helm: Morell
Sail #: 1990
168
Monkey WrenchBoat: S2 7.9
Helm: Vanderlann
Sail #: 400
171

Jib & Main Division

IrieBoat: C&C 110
Helm: Fraser
Sail #: 9876
84
ExhaleBoat: J Boats
Helm: Brown/Edwards
Sail #: 41788
111
Job SiteBoat: Pearson 36
Helm: Smithe
Sail #: 54
144
AvantiBoat: Northstar 1500
Helm: Schroeder
Sail #: 44103
156
Windy CBoat: Perason 23
Helm: Creason
Sail #: 12345
171
PaxBoat: Harmony
Helm: Lavine
Sail #: 26264
192
Fenna RoseBoat: S2
Helm: Lystra
Sail #: 121
201

2022 Racing Sponsors

Baneberry Cup

Susan Harper

R. Smith Builders

Dryer Architectural Group

Pat Clark Memorial

Betty Clark

Grand River Sailing Club

219 N. Harbor
Grand Haven, MI 49417